The members of the Board of Finance are:

  • Matthew Sharp, Republican – Chairman
    (Term expiration: November 19, 2019)
  • David Brown, Sr., Republican
    (Term expiration: November 21, 2023)
  • Lori Caine, Republican (Alternate)
    (Term expiration: November 19, 2019)
  • Judith H. Duran, Democrat
    (Term expiration: November 16, 2021)
  • Peter S. Evankow, Republican
     (Term expiration: November 21, 2023)
  • Dan Hagan, Republican (Alternate)
    (Term expiration: November 21, 2023
  • Jarrod M. Leonardo, Democrat (Alternate)
    (Term expiration: November 21, 2023) 
  • Herbert Ross, Democrat
    (Term Expiration: November 21, 2019)
  • Katherine Wayland, Republican
    (Term Expiration: November 21, 2023)