Water Pollution Control Authority

The current members of the Water Pollution Control Authority are:

  • David Cook, Unaffiliated
    (Term expiration: June 30, 2027)
  • J. Carter Courtney, Republican
    (Term expiration: June 30, 2028)
  • Melvin Woody, Democrat
    (Term expiration: June 30, 2026)
  • Vacancy
    (Term expiration: June 30, 2024)
  • Vacancy
    (Term expiration: June 30, 2025)